2013 RESULTS

Individual- Male Under 30 (3 competed)
1st - Wangki Yuen - johnayuen -32 punches - 2:29:01 Overall Male Champion
2nd-Zach Stoehr- Cachin' Bandit - 24 punches-2:26:00
3rd-Robert McNabb-mcnabb579 - 3 punches-2:04:45

Individual-Male 30-49 (12 competed)
1st - Joe Stoehr- joranda-31 punches - 2:24:30
2nd- Steve Buser-RedheadBasset-29 punches-2:20:22 (post ceremony correction)
3rd-Jason Yorton-j3yoda-29 punches - 2:25:15
4th-Shelby Seelinger-MoRauders- 20 punches-2:16:02
5th-Kevin Schafer-Egnix-18 punches- 2:11:33

Individual -Male 50+ (10 competed)
1st- Brad Olk - OlkB - 29 punches - 2:20:21
2nd-Craig Hollenbeck-AF BEE- 28 punches- 2:19:25
3rd - Don Johnson - donj51 - 21 punches-2:40:58
4th - Mike Kirke - WA K Team - 16 punches - 2:33:01
5th-Robert Hatcher- nusense- 15 punches - 2:25:03

Individual - Female Under 30 - (3 competed)
1st- Penny Auld - Nickel01 - 19 punches - 2:07:53 - Overall Female Champion
2nd-Jenny Auld - Phil 4:13 - 19 punches - 2:07:55
3rd-Stephanie Braun - FoxyStevie2 - 7 punches - 2:04:07

Individual - Female 30-49 (13 competed)
1st - Laura Mitchell - fobidragon - 19 punches - 2:09:59
2nd - Lisa Lane - LISABE - 19 punches - 2:16:14
3rd - Janean Riordan - BuckeyeView - 18 punches - 2:14:25
4th - Stephanie Nogle - Nogles3love - 16 punches - 2:32:07
5th - Amy Patten - PattenClan - 16 punches - 2:32:57

Individual - Female 50+ (5 competed)
1st - Linda Banning - lbanning - 9 punches - 2:11:41
2nd - Jeanie Jorgenson - DuotoneKatz - 9 punches - 2:28:53(corrected)
3rd - Nancy Somdahl - Groundbreaker - 9 punches - 2:30:30
4th - Elonka Dunin - Elonka - 8 punches - 2:25:05
5th - Peg Mosgers - MacGregor07 - 7 punches - 2:04:27

2 Person Teams - Under 30 (18 teams competed)
1st - Mrs. RX and Rock - 28 punches - 2:20:45
2nd - Team Geo-Vlogger - 25 punches - 2:11:30
3rd - BRBTLawson - 25 punches - 2:26:08
4th - The Magic Missiles - 21 punches - 2:28:20
5th - Daveth Duo - 17 punches - 2:22:50

2 person Teams - 30-49 (15 teams competed)
1st - Team Wranglers - 28 punches - 2:20:35
2nd- The 3 Elves - 28 punches - 2:21:35
3rd- Fouks Finders - 25 punches - 2:28:45
4th- Run BMC - 21 punches - 2:20:32
5th- Show Me Cache - 17 punches - 2:10:15

2 Person Teams 50+ (17 teams competed)
1st- Two Mountaineers - 25 punches - 2:17:00
2nd - Knights of Nee - 25 punches - 2:29:57 (correction)
3rd - Pippin and Merry - 24 punches - 2:19:10
4th - Major Lt. - 23 punches - 2:08:03
5th - JustUsTwo - 22 punches - 2:30:15

4 Person Teams - Under 30 (3 teams competed)
1st- 4's Company - 24 punches - 1:50:57
2nd - Mustangs - 18 punches - 2:14:50
3rd - Fabulous Ladies - 11 punches - 2:22:28

4 Person Teams - 30-49 ( 7 teams competed)
1st - 420P - 40 punches - 1:24:03 - Overall Team Champion
2nd - Buffie's Cache Slayers - 40 punches - 1:41:30
3rd - Two and a Half Men... and Carl - 40 punches - 1:54:03
4th - GotLlamaBond56 - 37 punches - 2:33:04
5th - Cache Test Dummies - 25 punches - 2:36:40

4 Person Teams - 50+ (3 teams competed)
1st - The Queen and Her Court - 39 Punches - 2:24:20
2nd - Team 'tisButa - 39 punches - 2:35:10
3rd - Team Bomb Squad - 34 punches - 1:51:40

Wizard challenge: (24 Teams)
1st: King & Queen of Puzzle Realm- 8 puzzles in 2hr 15min
2nd: Team OmniCachers - 7 puzzles in 2hr 16min
3rd: Hallsks & Kirkslv - 7 puzzles in 2hr 18min